Sport profile

 

Coach: Jaroslav Bláha
General coach: Viktor Zapletal
 
Manager: Ivo Koblasa sen.
 

Top success :

  • 2019
  • 5.place WC road race Oestende, Bel.
  • 5.place WC road race Oestende, Bel.
  • 2.place WC road race Corridonia, ITA
  • 5.place WC time trial Corridonia, ITA
  • 7.place World championship Apeldoorn, track 7 km
  • 2018
  • 1.place EC Praha, CZ
  • 1.place EC SK
  • 1.place Austria Paracycling Tour
  • 4.place WC road race Ostende, Bel.
  • 4.place World championship, scratch
  • 7.place WC road race Emmen, NED
  • 2017
  • 3.place World championship Los Angeles, track sprint
  • 5.place World championship Los Angeles, track 3 km
  • 2.place World cup road race Ostende, Bel.
  • 1.place EC Kolín nad Rýnem, Germany
  • 1.place EC Praha, CZ
  • 1.place EC Terchová, SK
  • 1. place EC Elzach, Germany
  • 2.place JPCN track 3 km, Japan
  • 2.place JPCN track 1 km, Japan
  • 7.place World championship road race, JAR
  • 7.place Wold championship, time trial, JAR
  • 2016
  • 3.place road race, Bilbao Španělsko
  • 2.place timt trial, Bilbao Španělsko
  • 1.place EC Terchová Slovakia
  • 5.place timi trial, WC Oestende Belgie
  • 5.place road race, WC Oestende Belgie
  • 2015
  • 3.place road race, World championship Nottwil Switzerland
  • 1.place road race, World cup Elzach Germany
  • 3.place in time trial, World cup  Elzach Germany
  • 1.place EC Terchová Slovakia
  • 3.place in time trial, World cup Maniago Italy
  • 1. place EP Cologne Germany
  • 7.place World championship Apeldoorn Holandsko, team sprint
  • 5,place World championship Apeldoorn Holandsko, track 3 km
  • 3.place World championship Apeldoorn Holandsko, track sprint
  • 2014
  • 2,place World cup 2014,ranking
  • 2.place WC Segovia,Spain, road race
  • 3.place WC Segovia,Spain, time trial
  • 1.place EP Terchova,Slovakiea
  • Champion CZE in time trial and road race
  • 1.place EP Elzach, Germany
  • 3.place World championship Aquascaliantes Mexiko, sprint 
  • 2013
  • 2.place World cup 2013,ranking
  • 1.place EP Praha,CZ
  • 4.place World cup Matane,Kanada,time trial
  • 7.place World cup Matane,Kanada,road race
  • 6. place World Championship Baie Comeu,Kanada,time trial
  • 4.place World Championship Baie Comeu,Kanada 2013,road race
  • 1.place EP Terchova Slovakia
  • Champion CZE in time trial and on the road
  • 1.place EP Elzach Germany
  • 3.place World cup Segovia Spain ,road race
  • 5.place World cup Segovia Spain,time trial
  • 1.place World cup Merano Italy,road race
  • 6.place World cup Merano Italy,time trial
  • 2012
  • 1. place EP Praha CZ 2012
  • 7. place paralympic games London 2012,time trial
  • 4. place paralympic games London 2012,team sprint
  • 8. place paralympic games London 2012,sprint
  • 1. place EP Elzach Germany 2012
  • 7. place World Cup Segovia Spain 2012, time trial
  • 4. place World Cup Segovia Spain 2012, road race
  • 3. place World Cup Roma Italy 2012, road race
  • 1. place EP Vrátná Slovakia 2012
  • 5. place World Championship Los Angeles 2012, team sprint
  • 7. place Wold Championship Los Angeles 2012, sprint
  • 4. place World Championship Roskilde Denmark 2011,
  • 3. place EP Elzach Germany 2011
  • 6. place EP Gippingen Switzerland 2011
  • 6. place EP Piacenza Italy 2011
  • 1. place EP Praha-Strahov  CZE 2010,2011
  • 2. place EP Vrátná Slovakia 2010,2011
  • Champion CZE in time trial and on the road 2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012.
  • 2. place Bizkaiko Bira etap race in Spain 2008
  • 3. place EP Těrchová Slovakia 2009
 

Career

  • First race 2003 Plzeňský ovál  CZ     
 

Discipline :

  • Road cycling (road race, time trial )
  • Track cycling ( fighter,individual, 1km,3 km ps, scoring race )
  • MTB (maratony) - additionally

Favorite race :

Road cycling, scoring race on the track
 

Training route :

From Černé Hory to Podomí, Nedvědic, Štěpánova, CZE
 

Training camp :

Croatia Veli Losinj, area Hochkar-Austria
 

Velodrome:

Brno, Wiena

 

E_DEPRECATED Error in file Unknown at line 0: Directive 'magic_quotes_gpc' is deprecated in PHP 5.3 and greater